Argan

Argan oil and Argan oil is derived from the argan tree endemic of Morocco, present mainly in the south-west from Agadir, Essaouira and Taroudant. It is widely used in traditional cuisine of this region.
Rich in vitamin E, antioxidants, it is also used for its cosmetic properties
The oil contains between 0.34% and 0.79% unsaponifiable compound.
Argan oil contains 43% oleic acid (omega-9), 36% linoleic (Omega-6) acid and the remainder their respective glycerol mono form.
It contains, in addition to these fatty acids, tocopherols (vitamin E), squalene, sterols and polyphenols.


Edible oil
Organoleptic properties make it a valuable oil for cooking. His taste of almond and hazelnut (due to a light roast which also gives it its darker color) enhances the flavor of dishes such as couscous, fish and salad dressings.

Cosmetic properties
Used for centuries by Berber women for its cosmetic properties, the honey-colored oil is rich in essential omega-6 and tocopherols (vitamin E), antioxidants that prevent dryness of the skin.
She uses both light massage on the face that local application to the areas of the body particularly dry.

Profile

Abdou

Life is to discover the living, but also share the love .... This is my motto: Berber valley Dadess, with higher education and then become National Official Guide, I had always love to my country ....

Read more

Newsletter

Zo2 Framework Settings

Select one of sample color schemes

Google Font

Menu Font
Body Font
Heading Font

Body

Background Color
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Header Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image

Bottom Wrapper

Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image
Background Color
Modules Title
Text Color
Link Color
Background Image
 
Top of Page